Skip to content
  • Our own delivery
  • No deposit
  • Pay in 3 instalments
  • Our own delivery

Rug Ulva Black 172

Rug Ulva Black 172 - Eurogros
Rug Ulva Black 172 - Eurogros, foto 2
About the Rug Ulva Black 172

The story of this rug

Ulva Black is a flatwoven rug by Eurogros, made entirely from 100% wool. The flat weave structure gives the rug a calm, even appearance that suits a timeless interior. This design, colour number 172, is part of the 2026 rug collection and comes in the rectangular sizes 170 x 230 cm and 200 x 300 cm. Made to measure If none of the standard sizes fit your space, Ulva Black can also be made to measure, in a rectangular shape up to 400 cm wide. Delivery takes place within 14 days. Available in other colours Besides black, this model is available in 6 other colours, so you can choose the option that fits your home best. Mokana Meubelen delivers throughout the Netherlands, Belgium and Germany.

Specifications

BrandEurogros
ShapeRectangle
Colour172
SeriesUlva Black
Made to measureYes, elke maat
Collectionkarpetten 2026
Delivery timewithin 14 days
Material100% Wol

Frequently asked questions

Can I have the Rug Ulva Black 172 made to measure?

Yes. Besides the standard sizes, Karpi makes the Rug Ulva Black 172 in any size you like, to the centimetre and in several shapes. Pick a shape above, enter your dimensions and the price shows straight away. Made to measure takes 6 to 8 weeks.

What is the delivery time of the Rug Ulva Black 172?

Standard sizes ship from stock within 1 to 2 weeks. A made to measure rug is produced especially for you and takes 6 to 8 weeks.

How do I look after this rug?

Vacuum regularly without a rotating brush to keep the pile beautiful. Dab stains straight away with a slightly damp cloth, working from the outside in. Turn the rug now and then so it wears evenly.

Is this an original Eurogros rug?

Yes. Mokana Meubelen is an official Eurogros dealer. You order straight from the current programme, with the manufacturer's full made to measure options.

Made to measure

Rug Ulva Black 172 in exactly your size and shape

Any size to the centimetre, in the shape that suits your room. Not sure about the size or shape? Our interior advisers are happy to help.

Laat jouw samenstelling gratis controleren